Result Summaries

Result Summaries

2014-2015 Season


Delphox League Challenge

Results

Adelaide

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Billy Coles (VirGen) [SA]
    2. Jordan Palmer (Yveltal/Garbodor) [SA]
    3. James Goreing (Yveltal/Garbodor) [SA]
    4. Matty Masefield (VirGen) [SA]

Brisbane

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Bodhi Cutler (VirGen) [QLD]
    2. Leona Kolaric (Lugia) [QLD]
    3. Syahmi Razak (Yveltal) [QLD]
    4. Shaun Murphy (Yveltal) [QLD]

Kingston

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Chris Mathers (VirGen) [Tas]
    2. Ashley Kendall (Fighting/Garbodor) [Tas]
    3. Tristan Baker (Yveltal/Garbodor) [Tas]
    4. Josh Scott (Seismitoad/Garbodor) [Tas]

Dandenong

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Chris Matejic (Aromatisse) [Vic]
    2. Brendan McFarlane (VirGen) [Vic]
    3. Michael Zirnsak (Dragonite/Virizion) [Vic]
    4. Gaara Sendek (Fighting) [Vic]

Werribee

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Brendan Vagg (Blastoise) [Vic]
    2. Steven Filiposki (Aromatisse) [Vic]
    3. Thomas Winkleman (Donphan/Trevenant) [Vic]
    4. Chris Matejic (Aromatisse) [Vic]

Perth

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Andrew Tan (Yveltal/Seismitoad/Garbodor) [WA]
    2. Matthew Bray (Pyroar) [WA]
    3. Daniel Collins (Pyroar) [WA]
    4. Alexander Bray (Beartic/Sigilyph) [WA]

Canberra

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Daniel Hummer (Seismitoad/Charizard) [ACT]
    2. Shanan Kan (Seismitoad/Yveltal) [ACT]
    3. Sameer Sangwan (Seismitoad/Yveltal) [ACT]
    4. Myles O’Neill (Yveltal/Raichu) [ACT]

Sydney

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Shane Quinn (Donphan) [NSW]
    2. Nathan Ngyuen (Big Basics/Garbodor) [NSW]
    3. Ellis Longhurst (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [NSW]
    4. Paul Coletta (Big Basics/Garbodor) [NSW]

Greninja League Challenge

Results

Adelaide

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Jordan Palmer (Yveltal/Garbodor) [SA]
    2. James Goreing (Darkrai/Yveltal) [SA]
    3. Carol Poyner (VirGen/Raichu) [SA]
    4. Billy Coles (VirGen) [SA]

Perth

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Daniel Collins (VirGen) [WA]
    2. Joel Walraven (Big Basics/Garbodor) [WA]
    3. Matthew Bray (VirGen) [WA]
    4. Andrew Tan (Yveltal/Seismitoad/Garbodor) [WA]

Canberra

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Derrick Yap (Fighting) [WA]
    2. Sameer Sangwan (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [WA]
    3. Shanan Kan (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [WA]
    4. Bela Farkas (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [WA]

Geelong

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Steven Filiposki (Lugia) [Vic]
    2. Erin Peebles (Scizor) [Vic]
    3. Cameron Dimond (Darkrai/Yveltal) [Vic]
    4. Angus Johnson (Tornadus) [Vic]

Melbourne

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Adam Bateson (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [Vic]
    2. Julie Kan (Yveltal/Seismitoad/Raichu) [Vic]
    3. Chris Matejic (Aromatisse) [Vic]
    4. Drew Lovett (Aromatisse) [Vic]

Sydney

Final Standings (Top 4)

    1. Shane Quinn (Blastoise) [NSW]
    2. Nathan Ngyuen (Big Basics/Raichu) [NSW]
    3. Scott Howard (Virgen) [NSW]
    4. Jake Cruwys (Lugia) [NSW]

City Championships 2015

Results

Adelaide City Championships

Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 4 Points)

  1. James Goreing (Donphan) [SA]
  2. Ashley Kendall (Yveltal/Manectric) [TAS]

  3. Billy Coles (Virgen) [SA]
  4. Matt Masefield (Virgen) [SA]

  5. Jordan Palmer (Darkrai/Yveltal) [SA]
  6. Steven Filiposki (Manectric/Mewtwo/Zapdos) [VIC]
  7. Dale Ahrens (Darkrai/Yveltal) [SA]
  8. John Haydon (Darkrai/Yveltal/Garbodor) [SA]
Metagame: 21 Players (2 Drops)

  • Yveltal : 5 (26.3%)
  • Virgen: 5 (26.3%)
  • Manectric: 4 (21.1%)
  • Donphan: 2 (10.5%)
  • Gengar: 2 (10.5%)
  • Metal: 2 (10.5%)
  • Aromatisse: 1 (5.3%)
  • Night March: 1(5.3%)
  • TDK: 1(5.3%)
  • Unknown: 1(5.3%)

Burnie City Championships

Final Standings (Top 4 Cut – Top 4 Points)

  1. Chris Mathers (Virgen) [TAS]
  2. Marcus Peck (Seismitoad) [QLD]

  3. Ashley Kendall (Yveltal/Manectric) [TAS]
  4. Dennis Fry(Seismitoad) [TAS]
Metagame: 16 Players (1 Drop)

  • Seismitoad: 2 (13.3%)
  • Metal: 2 (13.3%)
  • Fighting: 2 (13.3%)
  • Yveltal/Manectric : 1 (6.7%)
  • Virgen: 1 (6.7%)
  • Donphan: 1 (6.7%)
  • Fairies: 1 (6.7%)
  • Lugia: 1 (6.7%)
  • Rapidash: 1 (6.7%)
  • Charizard: 1 (6.7%)
  • Water: 1 (6.7%)
  • Gengar: 1 (6.7%)

Canberra City Championships

Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 4 Points)

  1. Daniel Hummer (Landorus/Manectric) [TAS]
  2. Shane Quinn (Kyurem/Manectric) [NSW]

  3. Sameer Sangwan (Night March) [ACT]
  4. Jake Cruwys (Virgen) [NSW]

  5. Shanan Kan (Night March) [ACT]
  6. Steven Ly (Flareon) [NSW]
  7. Derrick Yap (Landorus/Manectric) [ACT]
  8. Paul Coletta (Night March) [NSW]
Metagame: 30 Players (1 Drop)

  • Manectric: 9 (30%)
  • Yveltal: 6 (20%)
  • Landorus: 4 (13.3%)
  • Night March: 4 (13.3%)
  • Virgen: 3 (10%)
  • Kyurem: 2 (6.7%)
  • Aromatisse: 2 (6.7%)
  • Donphan: 2 (6.7%)
  • Seismitoad: 2 (6.7%)
  • Metal: 2 (6.7%)
  • Shiftry: 1 (3.3%)
  • Flareon : 1 (3.3%)
  • Pyroar: 1 (3.3%)
  • Lucario: 1 (3.3%)

Chatswood City Championships

Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

  1. Syahmi Razak (Virgen) [QLD]
  2. Shane Quinn (Aromatisse) [NSW]

  3. Jordan Palmer (Night March) [SA]
  4. Jake Cruwys (Virgen) [NSW]

  5. Hannah Pastega (Virgen) [QLD]
  6. Bodhi Cutler (Virgen) [QLD]
  7. Cale Vickery (Seismitoad/Slurpuff) [WA]
  8. Ellis Longhurst (Manectric/Seismitoad) [NSW]
Metagame: 35 Players (1 Drop)

  • Aromatisse: 8 (22.2%)
  • Virgen: 7 (19.4%)
  • Seismitoad: 6 (16.7%)
  • Manectric: 6 (16.7%)
  • Landorus: 4 (11.1%)
  • Crobat: 3 (8.3%)
  • Metal: 3 (8.3%)
  • Yveltal: 2 (5.5%)
  • Garbodor: 2 (5.5%)
  • Flareon : 2 (5.5%)
  • Plasma: 1 (2.7%)
  • Pyroar: 1 (2.7%)
  • Donphan: 1 (2.7%)
  • Politoed: 1 (2.7%)
  • Werribee City Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

    1. James Goreing (Seismitoad/Charizard/Garbodor) [SA]
    2. Michael Zirnsak (Seismitoad/Garbodor) [VIC]

    3. Steven Filiposki (Landorus/Crobat) [VIC]
    4. Robin Sangwan (Night March) [VIC]

    5. Christopher Kan (Yveltal/Darkrai) [VIC]
    6. Kishara DeSilva (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [VIC]
    7. Jack Fitzgerald (Manectric/Seismitoad) [VIC]
    8. Matty Masefield (Landorus/Crobat) [SA]
    Metagame: 35 Players (3 Drops)

  • Manectric: 6 (16.7%)
  • Seismitoad: 5 (14.2%)
  • Garbodor: 5 (14.2%)
  • Metal: 5 (14.2%)
  • Yveltal: 4 (11.1%)
  • Landorus: 3 (8.3%)
  • Aromatisse: 2 (5.5%)
  • Crobat: 2 (5.5%)
  • Night March: 2 (5.5%)
  • Pyroar: 2 (5.5%)
  • Donphan: 2 (5.5%)
  • Virgen: 1 (2.7%)
  • Lucario: 1 (2.7%)
  • Kyurem: 1 (2.7%)
  • Metagross: 1 (2.7%)
  • Gengar : 1 (2.7%)
  • Scizor: 1 (2.7%)
  • Lugia: 1 (2.7%)
  • Round : 1 (2.7%)
  • Unknown : 3 (8.3%)
  • Launceston City Championships

    Final Standings (Top 4 Cut – Top 4 Points)

    1. Chris Mathers (Virgen) [TAS]
    2. Liam Palmer(Manectric/Yveltal) [TAS]

    3. Ashley Kendall (Manectric/Yveltal) [TAS]
    4. Dennis Fry (Mewtwo/Garbodor) [TAS]
    Metagame: ?? Players (0 Drop)
    Not Yet Collated

    Sydney City Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

    1. Jordan Palmer (Landorus/Crobat) [SA]
    2. Nathan Nguyen (Landorus/Lucario) [NSW]

    3. Shane Quinn (Aromatisse) [NSW]
    4. Cale Vickery (Landorus/Crobat) [WA]

    5. Xiang Jie Lay (Landorus/Manectric) [NSW]
    6. Shanan Kan (Night March) [ACT]
    7. Jake Cruwys (Virgen) [NSW]
    8. Ruben Cortez (Night March) [NSW]
    Metagame: 49 Players (6 Drops, 2 DQs)

  • Landorus: 10 (20.4%)
  • Lucario: 7 (14.2%)
  • Manectric: 6 (12.2%)
  • Virgen: 6 (12.2%)
  • Yveltal: 6 (12.2%)
  • Seismitoad: 6 (12.2%)
  • Aromatisse: 5 (10.2%)
  • Night March: 5 (10.2%)
  • Crobat: 4 (8.1%)
  • Kyurem: 3 (6.1%)
  • Pyroar: 2 (4.1%)
  • Metal: 2 (4.1%)
  • Garbodor: 2 (4.1%)
  • Gengar : 2 (4.1%)
  • Lugia: 1 (2%)
  • Politoed: 1 (2%)
  • Shiftry: 1 (2%)
  • Blastoise : 1 (2%)
  • Hobart City Championships

    Final Standings (Top 4 Cut – Top 4 Points)

    1. Liam Palmer (Manectric/Yveltal) [TAS]
    2. Chris Mathers (Virgen) [TAS]

    3. Dylan ? (Lucario) [TAS]
    4. Liam Callaway (Donphan) [TAS]
    Metagame: ?? Players (0 Drop)
    Not Yet Collated

    Nundah City Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

    1. Jordan Palmer (Landorus/Crobat) [SA]
    2. Shane Quinn (Manectric/Landorus) [NSW]

    3. Shaun Murphy (Manectric/Landorus/Seismitoad) [QLD]
    4. Bodhi Cutler (Virgen) [QLD]

    5. Alexander Bray (Virgen) [WA]
    6. Cameron Dimond (Yveltal/Manectric) [VIC]
    7. Syahmi Razak [QLD]
    8. Leona Kolaric (Plasma) [QLD]
    Metagame: ?? Players (0 Drop)
    Not Yet Collated

    Brisbane City Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

    1. Syahmi Razak (Landorus/Crobat) [QLD]
    2. John Haydon (Yveltal/Seismitoad/Garbodor) [SA]

    3. Shaun Murphy (Manectric/Landorus) [QLD]
    4. Brandon King (Yveltal) [QLD]

    5. Jordan Palmer (Landorus/Crobat) [SA]
    6. Daine Bradley (????) [QLD]
    7. Bodhi Cutler (????) [QLD]
    8. Anthony Smith (????) [QLD]
    Metagame: ?? Players (0 Drop)
    Not Yet Collated

    Melbourne Regional Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

    1. Jason Lu (Landorus/Crobat) [VIC]
    2. Marcus Raj (Dialga/Bronzong) [VIC]

    3. Sameer Sangwan (Night March) [ACT]
    4. Michael Kan (Florges/Aromatisse) [VIC]

    5. Brendan McFarlane (Landorus/Crobat) [VIC]
    6. Henry Brand (Florges/Aromatisse) [VIC]
    7. Christopher Kan (Yveltal/Hard Charm) [VIC]
    8. Steven Filiposki (Landorus/Crobat) [VIC]
    Metagame: ?? Players (0 Drop)
    Not Yet Collated

    Dandenong City Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

    1. Tim Hughes (Donphan) [VIC]
    2. Angus Johnson (Yveltal/Manectric) [VIC]

    3. Brendan McFarlane (Landorus/Crobat) [VIC]
    4. Cameron Dimond (Landorus/Crobat) [VIC]

    5. Jarryd Bast (Landorus/Crobat) [VIC]
    6. Rosario Ripper (Exeggutor) [VIC]
    7. David Ripper (Night March) [VIC]
    8. Jack Leong (Night March) [VIC]
    Metagame: ?? Players (0 Drop)
    Not Yet Collated

    Perth City Championships

    Final Standings (Top 4 Cut – Top 4 Points)

    1. Andrew Tan (Landorus/Crobat) [WA]
    2. Scott Free (Virgen) [WA]

    3. Chris Johnstone (Yveltal/Hard Charm) [WA]
    4. Alexander Bray (Manectric/Suicune) [WA]
    Metagame: ?? Players (0 Drop)
    Not Yet Collated

    Regional Championships 2015

    Launceston Regional Championships

    Final Standings (Top 4 Cut – Top 4 Points)

    1. Jordan Palmer (Landorus/Crobat) [SA]
    2. Marcus Raj (Flareon/Empoleon) [VIC]

    3. Blake Davies (Yveltal) [QLD]
    4. Jake Cruwys (Empoleon/Miltank) [NSW]
    Metagame: 18 Players (0 Drop)
    Not Yet Collated

    Perth Regional Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

    1. Amy Wilson (Seismitoad/Garbodor) [QLD]
    2. Michael Zirnsak (Flareon/Empoleon) [VIC]

    3. Jit Min Lim (Groudon) [SG]
    4. Matty Masefield (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [SA]

    5. Daniel Collins (Manectric/Suicune) [WA]
    6. Andrew Tan (Groudon/Donphan) [WA]
    7. Shane Quinn (Kyogre) [NSW]
    8. Shaun Sewell (Flareon) [WA]
    Metagame: ?? Players (? Drop)
    Not Yet Collated

    Brisbane Regional Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

    1. Shane Quinn (Kyogre) [NSW]
    2. Alexander Bray (Manectric/Seismitoad) [WA]

    3. Blake Davies (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [QLD]
    4. Syahmi Razak (Landorus/Crobat) [QLD]

    5. Ellis Longhurst (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [NSW]
    6. Bodhi Cutler (Landorus/Crobat) [QLD]
    7. Steven Filiposki (Landorus/Crobat) [VIC]
    8. Leona Kolaric (Plasma) [QLD]
    Metagame: ?? Players (0 Drop)
    Not Yet Collated

    Adelaide Regional Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

    1. James Goreing (Seismitoad/Slurpuff) [SA]
    2. Samuel Alderman (Gardevoir) [SA]

    3. Ellis Longhurst (Manectric/Seismitoad/Crobat) [NSW]
    4. Blake Wightman (Yveltal/Seismitoad/Garbodor) [SA]

    5. Andrew Tan (Seismitoad/Slurpuff) [WA]
    6. Josh McPeake (Landorus/Crobat) [SA]
    7. Dale Ahrens (Yveltal/Seismitoad/Leafeon) [SA]
    8. Shane Quinn (Kyogre) [NSW]
    Metagame: 46 Players (4 Drops)
    Not Yet Collated

    Canberra Regional Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 8 Points)

    1. Jordan Palmer (Seismitoad/Slurpuff) [SA]
    2. Marcus Raj (Exeggutor) [VIC]

    3. Syahmi Razak (Blastoise) [QLD]
    4. Scott Free (Virgen) [WA]

    5. Brandon King (Virizon/Seismitoad/Mewtwo) [QLD]
    6. James Williams (Seismitoad/Crobat) [QLD]
    7. Daniel Collins (Exeggutor) [WA]
    8. Alexander Bray (Dialga/Bronzong) [WA]
    Metagame: 51 Players (2 Drops)

  • Landorus/Crobat: 6 (11.8%)
  • Virgen: 5 (9.8%)
  • Exeggutor: 4 (7.8%)
  • Seismitoad/Slurpuff: 4 (7.8%)
  • Seismitoad/Crobat: 4 (7.8%)
  • Dialga/Bronzong: 3 (5.9%)
  • Mega Gardevoir: 3 (5.9%)
  • Yveltal/Seismitoad: 3 (5.9%)
  • Primal Groudon: 3 (5.9%)
  • Aromatisse: 2 (3.9%)
  • Cobalion/Bronzong: 2 (3.9%)
  • Blastoise: 1 (2.0%)
  • Seismitoad/Mewtwo: 1 (2.0%)
  • Flareon: 1 (2.0%)
  • Yveltal/Seismitoad/Garbodor: 1 (2.0%)
  • Manectric/Kyurem: 1 (2.0%)
  • Seismitoad/Pyroar: 1 (2.0%)
  • Manectric/Mewtwo: 1 (2.0%)
  • Primal Kyogre: 1 (2.0%)
  • Sydney Regional Championships

    Final Standings (Top 8 Cut – Top 16 Points)

    1. Matty Masefield (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [SA]
    2. Cale Vickery (Exeggutor) [WA]

    3. Paul Coletta (Seismitoad/Crawdaunt) [NSW]
    4. Brandon King (Virizion/Mewtwo/Seismitoad) [QLD]

    5. Michael Hendriksen (Manectric/Crobat) [NSW]
    6. Michael Kan (Yveltal/Hard Charm) [VIC]
    7. Nathan Nguyen (Gardevoir) [NSW]
    8. Daniel Collins (Exeggutor) [WA]

    9. Marcus Raj (Exeggutor) [VIC]
    10. Jordan Palmer (Seismitoad/Slurpuff) [SA]
    11. David Riveros (Seismitoad/Slurpuff) [QLD]
    12. Bodhi Cutler (Groudon) [QLD]
    13. James Goreing (Exeggutor) [SA]
    14. Derrick Yap (Landorus/Crobat) [ACT]
    15. Matt Bridges (Seismitoad/Slurpuff) [NSW]
    16. Scott Free (Yveltal/Seismitoad) [WA]
    Metagame: 65 Players (8 Drops)

  • Night March: 8 (12.3%)
  • Exeggutor: 6 (9.2%)
  • Seismitoad/Slurpuff: 5 (7.7%)
  • Virgen: 5 (7.7%)
  • Landorus/Crobat: 4 (6.2%)
  • Mega Gardevoir: 3 (4.7%)
  • Yveltal/Seismitoad: 2 (3.1%)
  • Seismitoad/Crobat: 2 (3.1%)
  • Aromatisse: 2 (3.1%)
  • Blastoise: 2 (3.1%)
  • Yveltal/Seismitoad: 2 (3.1%)
  • Manectric/Seismitoad: 2 (3.1%)
  • Seismitoad/Pyroar: 2 (3.1%)
  • Seismitoad/Crawdaunt: 2 (3.1%)
  • Dialga/Bronzong: 1 (1.5%)
  • Primal Groudon: 1 (1.5%)
  • Cobalion/Bronzong: 1 (1.5%)
  • Yveltal/Seismitoad/Garbodor: 1 (1.5%)
  • Primal Kyogre: 1 (1.5%)
  • Seismitoad/Primal Kyogre: 1 (1.5%)
  • Seismitoad/Garbodor: 1 (1.5%)
  • Virizion/Seismitoad/Mewtwo: 1 (1.5%)
  • Donphan: 1 (1.5%)
  • Landorus/Manectric: 1 (1.5%)
  • Scizor/Crobat: 1 (1.5%)
  • Lugia: 1 (1.5%)
  • Manectric/Crobat: 1 (1.5%)
  • Yveltal/Hard Charm: 1 (1.5%)
  • Medicham: 2 (1.5%)
  • Kyurem/Plasma: 1 (1.5%)
  • Previous Seasons’ Results

    TOP