Player Leaderboard

2014/2015 Season

Name State Events CPs 1st 2nd Top 4 Top 8 Top 16 Top 32 Deck History
Jordan Palmer SA 9 522* (+60) 5 1 1 1 1 0 Yveltal/Garbodor x2 Landorus/Crobat x5, Seismitoad/Slurpuff x3
Shane Quinn NSW 9 480* 3 3 1 2 0 0 Donphan, Blastoise, Kyurem/Manectric, Aromatisse x2, Manectric/Landorus, Kyogre x3
Marcus Raj VIC 4 355* 0 3 0 0 1 0 Metal, Flareon/Empoleon, Exeggutor, Exeggutor
Syahmi Razak QLD 6 340* 2 0 3 1 0 0 Yveltal, VirGen, VirGen, Landorus/Crobat, Landorus/Crobat, Blastoise
Matty Masefield SA 5 315* 1 0 3 1 0 0 VirGen, VirGen, Landorus/Crobat, Yveltal/Seismitoad, Yveltal/Seismitoad
James Goreing SA 5 317* 3 1 1 0 1 0 Yveltal/Garbodor, Darkrai/Yveltal, Donphan, Seismitoad/Charizard, Seismitoad/Slurpuff, Exeggutor
Alexander Bray WA 4 270* 0 1 2 2 0 0 Beartic/Sigilyph, VirGen, Manectric/Suicune, Manectric/Seismitoad, Exeggutor
Daniel Collins WA 5 250* 1 0 1 3 0 0 Pyroar, VirGen, Manectric/Suicune, Exeggutor, Exeggutor
Andrew Tan WA 5 225* 2 0 1 2 0 0 Yveltal/Seismitoad, Yveltal/Seismitoad, Landorus/Crobat, Groudon/Donphan, Seismitoad/Slurpuff
Ellis Longhurst NSW 4 210 (+75)* 0 0 2 2 0 0 Seismitoad/Yveltal, Manectric/Seismitoad, Yveltal/Seismitoad, Manectric/Seismitoad
Blake Davies QLD 2 210* 0 0 2 0 0 0 Yveltal, Yveltal/Seismitoad
Brandon King QLD 3 210* 0 0 2 2 0 0 Yveltal, Verizion/Toad/Mewtwo x2
Bodhi Cutler QLD 6 205* 1 0 1 3 1 0 VirGen, VirGen, VirGen, Landorus/Crobat, Landorus/Crobat, Groudon
Jake Cruwys NSW 5 195* (+15) 0 0 4 1 0 0 Lugia, VirGen, VirGen, VirGen, Empoleon
Scott Free WA 3 190 0 1 1 0 1 0 VirGen, VirGen, Yveltal/Seismitoad
Michael Zirnsak VIC 3 185 0 2 1 0 0 0 Dragonite, Seismitoad/Garbodor, Flareon/Empoleon
Cale Vickery WA 3 185 0 1 1 1 0 0 Seismitoad/Slurpuff, Landorus/Crobat, Exeggutor
Chris Mathers TAS 4 155 3 1 0 0 0 0 VirGen, VirGen, VirGen, VirGen
Steven Filiposki VIC 5 152 1 1 1 2 0 0 Aromatisse, Lugia, Landorus/Crobat, Landorus/Crobat, Landorus/Crobat
Amy Wilson QLD 1 150 1 0 0 0 0 0 Seismitoad/Garbodor
Nathan Nguyen NSW 4 139 (+12) 0 3 0 1 0 0 Big Basics/Garbodor, Big Basics/Garbodor, Fighting, Aromatisse
Samuel Alderman SA 1 135 0 1 0 0 0 0 Gardevoir
Paul Coletta NSW 2 115 0 0 2 0 0 0 Big Basics/Garbodor, Seismitoad/Crawdaunt
Ashley Kendall TAS 4 112 0 2 2 0 0 0 Fighting/Garbodor, Yveltal/Manectric, Yveltal/Manectric, Yveltal/Manectric
Leona Kolaric QLD 2 107 0 1 0 2 0 0 Lugia, Lugia, Plasma
Jit Min Lim Singapore 1 105 (+??)* 0 0 1 0 0 0 Groudon
Blake Wightman SA 1 105 0 0 1 0 0 0 Yveltal/Seismitoad/Garbodor
Michael Kan Vic 2 105 0 0 1 1 0 0 Florges/Aromatisse, Yveltal/Hard Charm
Liam Palmer TAS 2 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 Manectric/Yveltal, Manectric Yveltal
Sameer Sangwan ACT 4 82 0 1 3 0 0 0 Seismitoad/Yveltal, Seismitoad/Yveltal, Night March, Night March
Shaun Sewell WA 1 75 0 0 0 1 0 0 Flareon
Josh McPeake SA 1 75 0 0 0 1 0 0 Landorus/Crobat
Dale Ahrens SA 1 75 0 0 0 1 0 0 Flareon
James Williams QLD 1 75 0 0 0 1 0 0 Seismitoad/Crobat
Michael Hendriksen NSW 1 75 0 0 0 1 0 0 Manectric/Crobat
Shaun Murphy QLD 3 70 0 0 3 0 0 0 Yveltal, Manectric/Landorus, Manectric Landorus
Daniel Hummer ACT 2 65 2 0 0 0 0 0 Seismitoad/Charizard, Landorus/Manectric
Brendan McFarlane VIC 2 62 0 1 1 1 0 0 VirGen, Landorus/Crobat, Landorus/Crobat
Cameron Dimond VIC 3 60 0 0 2 1 0 0 Darkrai/Yveltal, Yveltal/Manectric, Landorus/Crobat
Dennis Fry TAS 2 60 0 0 2 0 0 0 Seismitoad, Mewtwo/Garbodor
Derrick Yap ACT 2 60 1 0 0 0 1 0 Fighting, Landorus/Crobat
Billy Coles SA 3 55 1 0 2 0 0 0 VirGen, VirGen, VirGen
Jason Lu Vic 1 50 1 0 0 0 0 0 Landorus/Crobat
Tim Hughes VIC 1 50 1 0 0 0 0 0 Donphan
Angus Johnson VIC 2 50 0 1 1 0 0 0 Tornadus, Yveltal/Manectric
Shanan Kan ACT 3 42 0 1 1 1 0 0 Seismitoad/Yveltal, Seismitoad/Yveltal, Night March
David Riveros QLD 1 45 0 0 0 0 1 0 Seismitoad/Slurpuff
Matt Bridges NSW 1 45 0 0 0 0 1 0 Seismitoad/Slurpuff
John Haydon SA 1 40 0 1 0 0 0 0 Yveltal/Toad/Garb
Christopher Kan VIC 1 40 0 0 0 2 0 0 Yveltal, Landorus/Crobat
Chris Matejic VIC 3 35 1 0 2 0 0 0 Aromatisse, Aromatisse, Aromatisse
Marcus Peck QLD 1 30 0 0 1 0 0 0 Seismitoad
Robin Sangwan VIC 1 30 0 0 1 0 0 0 Night March
Chris Johnstone WA 1 30 0 0 1 0 0 0 Yveltal/Hard Charm
Dylan (Unknown) TAS 1 30 0 0 1 0 0 0 Lucario
Liam Callaway TAS 1 30 0 0 1 0 0 0 Donphan
Matthew Bray WA 2 22 0 1 1 0 0 0 Pyroar, VirGen
Henry Brand Vic 1 20 0 0 1 0 0 0 Florges/Aromatisse
Hannah Pastega QLD 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 VirGen
Xiang Jie Lay NSW 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 Landorus/Manectric
Ruben Cortez NSW 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 Night March
Kishara De Silva VIC 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 Yveltal/Seismitoad
Jack Fitzgerald VIC 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 Manectric/Seismitoad
Daine Bradley QLD 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 ????
Anthony Smith QLD 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 ????
Jarryd Bast VIC 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 Landorus/Crobat
Rosario Ripper VIC 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 Exeggutor
David Ripper VIC 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 NightMarch
Jack Leong VIC 1 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 Night March
Adam Bateson VIC 1 15 1 0 0 0 0 0 Seismitoad/Yveltal,
Brendan Vagg VIC 1 15 1 0 0 0 0 0 Blastoise
Erin Peebles VIC 1 12 0 1 0 0 0 0 Scizor
Joel Walraven WA 1 12 0 1 0 0 0 0 Big Basics/Garbodor
Julie Kan VIC 1 12 0 1 0 0 0 0 Yveltal/Seismitoad
Bela Farkas ACT 1 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 Seismitoad/Yveltal
Carol Poyner SA 1 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 VirGen/Raichu
Drew Lovett VIC 1 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 Aromatisse
Gaara Sandek VIC 1 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 Fighting
Josh Scott TAS 1 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 Seismitoad/Garbodor
Myles O’Neill ACT 1 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 Yveltal/Raichu
Scott Howard NSW 1 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 VirGen
Tristan Baker TAS 1 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 Yveltal/Garbodor
Thomas Winkleman VIC 1 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 Donphan

Events added so far:

  • Adelaide Delphox League Challenge 04/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Brisbane Delphox League Challenge 04/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Canberra Delphox League Challenge 04/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Dandenong Delphox League Challenge 04/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Kingston Delphox League Challenge 04/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Perth Delphox League Challenge 04/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Werribee Delphox League Challenge 05/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Sydney Delphox League Challenge 12/10/14 [Top 4 Points]

  • Adelaide Greninja League Challenge 11/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Perth Greninja League Challenge 11/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Canberra Greninja League Challenge 11/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Geelong Greninja League Challenge 12/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Melbourne Greninja League Challenge 19/10/14 [Top 4 Points]
  • Sydney Greninja League Challenge 19/10/14 [Top 4 Points]

  • Adelaide City Championships 10/01/15 [Top 4 Points]
  • Burnie City Championships 17/01/15 [Top 4 Points]
  • Canberra City Championships 25/01/15 [Top 4 Points]
  • Chatswood City Championships 07/02/15 [Top 8 Points]
  • Werribee City Championships 07/02/15 [Top 8 Points]
  • Launceston City Championships 07/02/15 [Top 4 Points]
  • Sydney City Championships 08/02/15 [Top 4 Points]
  • Hobart City Championships 15/02/15 [Top 4 Points]
  • Nundah City Championships 21/02/15 [Top 8 Points]
  • Brisbane City Championships 22/02/15 [Top 8 Points]
  • Melbourne City Championships 22/02/15 [Top 8 Points]
  • Dandenong City Championships 28/02/15 [Top 8 Points]
  • Perth City Championships 28/02/15 [Top 4 Points]

  • Launceston Regional Championships 07/03/15 [Top 4 Points]
  • Perth Regional Championships 29/03/15 [Top 8 Points]
  • Brisbane Regional Championships 04/04/15 [Top 8 Points]
  • Adelaide Regional Championships 11/04/15 [Top 8 Points]
  • Canberra Regional Championships 18/04/15 [Top 8 Points]
  • Sydney Regional Championships 19/04/15 [Top 16 Points]

Methodology

This leaderboard was created from data collected by Ace Trainer from official Pokemon TCG events in Australia. It is restricted in the following ways:

  • Only players in the ‘Masters’ age division are included in these rankings.
  • These rankings only include results from official competitive pokemon tournaments in Australia. They do not include pre-release events.
  • Players are only included in rankings if they achieved a top ranking in at least one tournament in the season.
  • Top cut counts are only included if the tournament was large enough award points for that top cut. The kickers for each are as follows:

1st: 0+ Players
2nd: 4+ Players
Top 4: 8+ Players
Top 8: 32+ Players
Top 16: 64+ Players
Top 32: 128+ Players

Points calculated from: http://www.pokemon.com/us/play-pokemon/pokemon-events/pokemon-tournaments/earn-championship-points-tcg/

* – Denotes players with (at least) a Day 1 Worlds Invite.
() – Denotes points earned that have been earned outside of this season of play, but count towards earning a World Championships invite this year.

Disclaimer: These results are unofficial and we cannot guarantee their accuracy. Please refer to the rankings on the official pokemon site for verified information.